Championships 2016

Intro A Championship

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

09:00

Caroline Richards

Pantywan Bronwen

159.0

69.13

4th S

09:07

Natalie Small

Rocco

146.5

63.70

5TH S

09:14

Natasha Powling

Chief

165.0

71.74

1st S

09:21

Georgia Smith

Twiglet

163.0

70.87

1st J

09:28

Pheobe Greenaway (J)

Mischief

162.0

70.43

2nd J

09:35

Meg Vaile (J)

Maryss Patricia

154.0

66.96

4th J

09:42

Yolanda Shelton

Lyndell Gemini

162.5

70.65

3rd S

09:49

Jo Bechley

Jess

145.5

63.26

6th S

09:56

Ryan Rooney (J)

Rosie

143.0

62.17

 

10:03

Llinos (J)

Harry

149.0

64.78

6th J

10:10

Frankie Currell

Claire Island Robe

164.0

71.30

2nd S

10:17

Katie George **

DJ Small Talk

160.0

69.57

1st Open

10:24

Angel (J)

Mr. Cheeky

152.0

66.09

5th J

10:31

Pheobe Smith **

Penrherber Bossa Nova

155.5

67.61

2nd Open

10:38

Llinos (J)

Mr. Cheeky

159.0

69.13

3rd J

Prelim 4

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

10:50

Heidi Nichols

June

----

WD

----

10:57

Pheobe Smith

Penrherber Bossa Nova

141.0

64.1

2nd

11:04

Katy George

DJ Small Talk

146.5

66.6

1st

11:11

Vicki Jane Edwards

Newgale Night Sky

----

WD

----

11:18

Heidi Nichols

Mandy

----

WD

----

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prelim 13 Championship

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

11:45

Pheobe Greenaway

Mischief

150.5

62.71

1st J

11:52

Meg Vaile

Maryss Patricia

143.5

59.79

2nd J

11:59

Ryan Rooney

Rosie

123.0

51.25

4th J

12:06

Yolanda Shelton

Lyndell Gemini

168.0

70.0

2nd S

12:13

Theresa Arbera

Rerraneta

150.0

62.5

 

12:20

Jemma Cooke

Pippa

146.5

61.04

 

12:27

Georgia Smith

Twiglet

----

HC

----

12:34

Steve Barker

Acardo

142.0

 

 

12:41

Frankie Currell

Clair Island Robe

154.5

 

6th S

12:48

Jackie Nichols

Harley

----

HC

----

12:55

Jo Bechley

Jess

140.5

57.54

 

 

Break

Break

 

 

 

 

Break

Break

 

 

 

13:15

Margret Thomas

Harry

144.0

60.0

 

13:22

Pat Barker

Justa Jesta

147.5

61.46

 

13:29

Sharai Murdoch

Lucky Lui

136.5

56.88

3rd J

13:36

Donna Rooney

Apache Flash

150.5

62.71

 

13:43

Lynda Bryce

Viva La Vida

155.0

64.58

5th S

13:50

Rhianwen Llewellyn Davies

Gary

----

HC

----

13:57

Jemma Cooke

Mr. T

158.5

66.04

4th S

14:04

Theresa Arber

Rocco

147.0

61.25

 

14:11

Wendy Walters

Soden FFlach

153.5

63.96

 

14:18

Linda Thomas

Princess Wandina

167.0

69.58

3rd S

14:25

Elizabeth Thomas

Poppy

174.5

72.71

1st S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice 24

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

14:40

Sharai Murdoch

Lucky Lui

----

WD

----

14:47

Bryony Cutler

Hilkens Charasmatic

179.5

68.27

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice 34 Championship

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

15:10

Vicki Jane Edwards

Newgale Night Sky

146.5

61.04

6th

15:17

Donna Rooney

Apache Flash

140.0

58.33

 

15:24

Briony Cutler

Hilkins Charasmatic

183.5

76.45

2nd

15:31

Wendy Walters

Soden Fflach

150.0

62.56

5th

15:38

Lynda Bryce

Viva La Vida

151.5

63.13

4th

15:45

Elizabeth Thomas

Dream Dragon

187.5

78.13

1st

15:52

Linda Thomas

Princess Wandina

163.13

68.13

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elem 49 Championship

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

16:05

Elizabeth Thomas

Dream Dragon

213.0

71.0

1st

16:12

Rhianwen Llewellyn Davies

GGD

196.0

65.33

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

Med 71 Championship

TIME

RIDER

HORSE

SCORE

%

PLACE

16:26

Lara Hooper

Desach Gold Sunset

204.0

65.81

2nd

16:33

Rhianwen Llewelly Davies

GGD

208.0

67.10

1st